Study in New Zealand : Study Abroad 2017

For sale by Europe-Bangla Group MEMBER 4 Dec 2:52 pmNasirabad, Chittagong

Tk 600,000

Negotiable


Why to Study in New Zealand?

Over the Past Decade New Zealand has improved their Quality of Education Tremendously.
New Zealand is one of the Most Favorite Destinations to the Higher Study Seeking Students Because of their Safe and Calm Environment, Prestigious British Education Curriculum, Life Style, Post Study Work Facilities and PR Opportunities.

Education System and Institutes:
As we said New Zealand Follows Prestigious British Education System and they Offer Diplomas, Bachelors, PhD’s, and Master’s Courses.
NZ has only 8 Universities, 18 ITPs (Institute of Technology and Polytechnic) and Many PTE (Private Colleges).

What Course Should I Select?
I should select a course which is Relevant to his Previous Study or Job Experience. If you have done your Bachelor in Botany but doing job in a Business Oriented Firm then you might Select a Business Course to Study. After HSC you Should also Select a Course Relevant to your Previous Study.

How much money I have to show as my Sponsor and who can be my Sponsor?
***In the Recent Past INZ (Immigration New Zealand) has issued many with Study Loan but Now it is Not Working at all.
As per INZ Guideline Anybody could be your Sponsor but if your Parents are your Sponsor then it is the best. If your Uncle is your Sponsor then Proper Documents of Relationship and his interest has to Establish. PLEASE DO NOT BUY A MATCHING BANK FROM ANY FIRM.
For 1 year, Level 7 or 8 Course Students has to show 30,000 NZD (BDT 17 Lacs) Only for a 6 Month Period of Bank Statement and it Can be Savings, FDR, Savings Bond, Post Office Money or Even Provident Fund Money. Here to Mention INZ is not as strict as Australia for Source of Income.

Part Time Job and Post Study Work Rights:
During Study, Students Can work 20 Hours per week and Full in Semester Gap/Vacation. After Successful Completion of your Course you will get 1 year of job Search and 2 Years full work Permit and in the meanwhile you Can Apply for PR. You have to get a study Related Managerial Job to Claim PR.

Can I get a without IELTS or what are the IELTS requirements?
Only Those Country Students Can Apply without IELTS Whose Ratio is more than 80%. So, As Bangladeshi Student we Require IELTS. After HSC IELTS 5.5 (5.0 in Each Band), for Level 7 (6.0 and no band Less than 5.5), PhD level 8 (6.5, no band less than 6.0).

Can I Apply with my Spouse or Can my Spouse join me Later?
Yes, you can apply with your spouse but you have to apply at Post Graduate Level 8 Courses which Offered in Govt. Universities and Technical Institutes.

Should I select a University, Technical Institutes or Private College?
NZ Universities are Very Costly. If you are Applying for Four years programmed then you should select a Govt. Funded Technical institute since fees are almost same with Private College. There are Huge Differences between Govt. Technical Institutes and Private Colleges but if you are after HSC and going to Apply for Two years course then you may apply for Private Colleges and it will be Cost Effective.

What is my Guarantee or What are the Refusal Causes?
New Zealand Pays 14.25 NZD/hour. Part Time Jobs are Available in Few Cities Like Auckland, Tauranga, Hamilton and Wellington.

Important:
Visa fee & all Documents have to process by Applicant. If you need any document’s support, we will support you.

Document’s that we support:
01. Original Invitation/Sponsor Letter
02. Expert Visa processing with visa ensure as Embassy rule & Regulation
03. Supporting document if applicant need support

And if you need with any kind of help regarding any kind of your SUPPORTING Papers we will help you out with A - Z papers!!
We always process our clients file with full dignity and help to get SUCCESSFULLY as per EMBASSY rules and regulations.

** We need THE GENUINE CANDIDATE only. So, we don't give the information over the phone without SEEING the documents.
** ALL ARE REQUESTED TO VISIT OUR HEAD OFFICE WITH THE DOCUMENTS (EDUCATIONAL transcripts, CV, Passport) for Evaluation.

WE ARE GOVT. APPROVED AGENT.
OUR LICENSE NO: 9973
WE ARE IATA ACCREDITED TRAVEL AGENT.

Europe-Bangla Education & Immigration Consultancy
A Concern Of Europe-Bangla Group

Corporate Office:
Nasirabad office: - Europe-Bangla Group, Nessa Villa (3rd floor), 969/A, CDA Avenue, East Nasirabad (Beside Dainik Purbokone Office), Chittagong 4100, Bangladesh.

Dhaka Office:
Gulshan office: - Europe-Bangla Group, House No # 54/A, Road # 133, Gulshan-1, Dhaka - 1212, Bangladesh.

Bashundhara Office: Europe-Bangla Group, Flat G-6, Tenement -9, Block-E, Bashundhara R/A, Dhaka-1229, Bangladesh.

RONEY CHOWDHURY
Managing Director

Web: www.myeuropebanglagroup.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Europe-Bangla-Education-Immigration-Consultancy-1549563671995094/?

**Information hour: 11 am to 4 pm (Without Appointment)
**Please visit our office between 11:00 am to 4:00 pm, Sat-Wed & 11.00 am to 3.00 pm, Thu.


Condition:
New
Report this ad

Contact

  • 01813179999
  • 01912839093
  • 01713126211
  • 01615444440
  • 031651044

 

Stay safe!

  • Always meet the seller in person
  • Don't pay for anything until you have seen what you are getting
  • Don't send or wire money to anyone you don't know

Watch out for:

  • Unrealistic prices
  • Extra fees
  • Requests for advance payments
  • Requests for personal information

More on staying safe

Visit member's page
Europe-Bangla Group

Innovation & Excellence..


Share this ad

More ads from Europe-Bangla Group